website-6275.jpg

OUR STAFF

Our staff are caring and capable, and want to be a part of your child's journey.

CENTRAL STAFF

CEO/Superintendent

Avatar 108

Steve Lawrie

Superintendent/CEO

Avatar 108

Debbie Rotoff

Administrative Assistant

Avatar 108

Tricia Toews

Business Manager

Avatar 108

Lawrence Hamm

On Leave

Avatar 108

Bill Cope

ICT Manager

Avatar 108

Marilyn Kroeker

Head of Student Services

Avatar 108

Judson Rempel

Community Relations and Marketing

BEDSON STAFF

David Stoesz

David Stoesz

Principal

Chelsea Rivard

Chelsea Rivard

Grade 2

Sheralyn Friesen

Sheralyn Friesen

Grade 7

Crystal Martens

Crystal Martens

EA
B&A

Tally Doroshuk

Tally Doroshuk

Custodian

Lyndsay Ross

Lyndsay Ross

Administrative Assistant

Kristy DeFehr

Kristy DeFehr

Grade 3

Nelson Thiessen

Nelson Thiessen

Grade 8

Noah Doerksen

Noah Doerksen

EA

Jordan Fritsch

Jordan Fritsch

Bus Driver

Jill Klassen

Jill Klassen

Student Services

Sara Litz

Sara Litz

Grade 4

Leslie MacGillivray

Leslie MacGillivray

French

Carolyn Orzech

Carolyn Orzech

EA

Bruce Rannard

Bruce Rannard

Bus Driver

Sherry Fenton

Sherry Fenton

Kindergarten

Peter Sawatzky

Peter Sawatzky

Grade 5

Jennifer Kennedy

Jennifer Kennedy

Music/Band

Barb Voth

Barb Voth

Library Tech

Bernie Davidowich

Bernie Davidowich

Bus Driver

Elizabeth Klassen

Elizabeth Klassen

Grade 1

Jennifer Doerksen

Jennifer Doerksen

Grade 6

Elizabeth Rempel

Elizabeth Rempel

Phys Ed

Deo Santiano

Deo Santiano

Custodian

Doug Pankratz

Doug Pankratz

On Leave

KATHERINE FRIESEN STAFF

Avatar 108

Curt Krahn

Principal

Avatar 108

Sandra Quenelle

Grade 2

Avatar 108

Jessica Loewen

Grade 7

Avatar 108

Nicholas Willms

Custodian

Avatar 108

Ashley Rempel

Educational Assistant
B&A Coordinator

Avatar 108

Hannah Espinosa

B&A

Avatar 108

Jenn Wiens

Administrative Assistant

Avatar 108

Janice Penner

Grade 3

Avatar 108

Bonita Friesen

Grade 8

Avatar 108

Ryland Cope

Custodian

Avatar 108

Laura Stelmack

B&A

Avatar 108

Youngshin Yun

Bus Driver

Avatar 108

Corinna Ens

Student Services

Avatar 108

Amelia Warkentin

Grade 4

Avatar 108

Rick Hildebrand

Phys Ed/Outdoor Ed

Avatar 108

Jeri-Anne Giesbrecht

Library Tech

Avatar 108

Rose Guo

B&A

Avatar 108

Shelley Magnifico

Bus Driver

Avatar 108

Savannah Funk-Unrau

Kindergarten

Avatar 108

Wes Krahn

Grade 5

Avatar 108

Nicholas Stroud

Music/Band

Avatar 108

Karin Dyck

Educational Assistant

Avatar 108

Carrington Dong

B&A

Avatar 108

Gerald Warkentin

Bus Driver

Avatar 108

Haley Wiens

Grade 1

Avatar 108

James Nikkel

Grade 6

Avatar 108

Shauna Friesen

French/German

Avatar 108

Charlotte Martens

Educational Assistant

Avatar 108

Hannah Bishopp

B&A